Rcmodel Australia

Privacy Policy

At RCmodel.com.au we understand that you value your privacy and wish to keep your personal information secure. Our Privacy Policy describes generally how we manage your personal information and safeguard your privacy. If you would like to know more information, please don't hesitate to contact us.

We comply with the National Privacy Principles, as provided in the Federal Privacy Act 1988 which set clear standards of collection, access, storage and use of personal information.

What Personal Information do We Collect and Store?

At Rcmodel.com.au, we only collect the information necessary for us to conduct our business as an online provider of goods.

You will not be required to enter any personal information if you only wish to browse the RC Model website. To place an order, you must be a RC Model registered members. As a registered member, we can also provide services to you as your request. During the registration process, your name, phone numbers, email address, mailing and delivery address will be provided to enable us to carry out the services you request.

Occasionally, RCmodel.com may use the information to notify you of important changes to our website, new services, or special offers that you may find valuable.Access to Your Personal Information

You can view or edit your personal information at any time by clicking on My Account. The My account page will contain a records of all the personal information that you have provided to RCmodel.com.au.


Our Commitment To Privacy

We respect your privacy. We are committed to maintaining the confidentiality of the information that you provide us and will take all reasonable precautions to protect your personal information from unauthorised use or alteration. In our business, personal information may be stored both electronically (on the computer system) and in hard-copy form. Firewalls, anti-virus, anti-spy software, email filters, as well as passwords, protect all our electronic information. Likewise, we take all necessary measures to ensure the security of hard-copy form information.


RCmodel.com will never share any of your personally identifiable information without your consent. All your personal information will be strictly confidential. RCmodel.com will never sell, trade, or rent your personal information to third parties.

Private Policy Agreement

Your use of RCModel.com.au is acknowledgement that you agree with the Private Policy If you do not agree, please do not use the site. RCModel.com.au reserves the right to change the Private Policy at any time.

Returns Policy:

If the item does not work properly due to the manufacture error or it is not the exactly item you have ordered, you should contact us immediately via ebay for a return/exchange.

Please note, you must contact us before you make the return/exchange. Request for return/exchange must be received within 3 days of your receipt of the item. If an exchange is not available, credit will be granted or product of similar or equal value will replace the original items. But we can not exchange or refund the items that have been tested onsite.

Item returned must be unused conditions with the receipt, the merchandise box, manual, accessories and all other items in the original package. If you can not come to our shop directly, you should return the items to us by shipping couriers of safe method with proof of shipment (just in case your item does not reach us. You can check with your local shipping courier). We will not be able to responsible for the lost of returned items as well as the returned shipping cost. Returned items by COD will be rejected.

Help Us to Keep Magento Healthy - Report All Bugs (ver. 1.9.2.0)

© 2013 RC Model Australia. All Rights Reserved.
-->